scorecardresearchAurobindo Pharma Share Price Live NSE, BSE, Today - Aurobindo Pharma Stock

Aurobindo Pharma

BSE: 524804 | NSE: AUROPHARMA | ISIN: INE406A01037 | SECTOR: Major Drugs

1,240.75 -2.30 (-0.19%)

21 Jun 2024, 10:23 (IST)
  • Open

    1,249.95
  • High

    1,262.00
  • Low

    1,236.90
  • Prev Close

    1,243.05
  • P/E

    -
  • Median P/E

    -
  • P/B

    -
  • Median P/B

    -
  • Market Cap

    726.96B
  • Volume

    14.62K
  • Vol. (20 day Avg.)

    0
  • PEG

    -
  • Div.Yield

    -
  • Bid

    -
  • Ask

    -

Promoter Pledge Holding - 10.81%

Promoter NameNo of SharesPercentage
K NITYANANDA REDDY1,09,00,0001.86%
KIRTHI REDDY KAMBAM35,50,0000.60%
RAJESHWARI KAMBAM2,00,0000.03%
KAMBAM SPOORTHI4,00,0000.06%
PRASADA REDDY KAMBHAM1,00,0000.01%
M SUMANTH KUMAR REDDY8,00,0000.13%
RPR SONS ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED, MRS.P.SUNEELA RANI (JOINTLY HOLDING)4,67,60,0007.97%
AXIS CLINICALS LIMITED6,58,0000.11%

Company Description

  • Major Drugs
  • BSE

    524804
  • NSE

    AUROPHARMA
  • ISIN

    INE406A01037

Aurobindo Pharma Limited is an India-based pharmaceutical company. The Company is principally engaged in manufacturing and marketing of active pharmaceutical ingredients, branded pharmaceuticals, generic pharmaceuticals and related services. Its product portfolio is spread over seven therapeutic/product areas encompassing Central nervous systems (CNS), Antiretrovirals (ARVs), Cardiovascular (CVS), SSP - Orals & Sterile, Anti-infectives, Anti-diabetics and Cephalosporins - Orals. It is engaged in developing a range of oncology and hormonal products. It is developing topical as well as transdermal products in the dermatology therapeutic segment. It is also developing about three depot injections based on the microsphere and nano-suspension technology platforms. The Company is marketing its products globally in approximately 150 countries. The Company's subsidiaries include APL Healthcare Limited, Auronext Pharma Private Limited, Auro Peptides Limited, APL Pharma Thai Limited, and others.

Company Officers

  • K. Nityananda Reddy

    Executive Vice Chairman of the Board, Managing Director, Promoter
  • Santhanam Subramanian

    Chief Financial Officer
  • B. Adi Reddy

    Compliance Officer, Company Secretary
  • M. Madan Reddy

    Whole-Time Director
  • N. Ravikiran

    Chief Business Officer