scorecardresearchIndus Towers Share Price Live NSE, BSE, Today - Indus Towers Stock Price

Indus Towers

BSE: 534816 | NSE: INDUSTOWER | ISIN: INE121J01017 | SECTOR: Construction Services

343.65 4.10 (1.21%)

23 May 2024, 10:19 (IST)
  • Open

    341.40
  • High

    347.70
  • Low

    340.15
  • Prev Close

    339.55
  • P/E

    -
  • Median P/E

    -
  • P/B

    -
  • Median P/B

    -
  • Market Cap

    926.12B
  • Volume

    384.36K
  • Vol. (20 day Avg.)

    0
  • PEG

    -
  • Div.Yield

    -
  • Bid

    -
  • Ask

    343.00

Promoter Pledge Holding - 21.05%

Promoter NameNo of SharesPercentage
USHA MARTIN TELEMATICS LIMITED2,03,02,8000.75%
OMEGA TELECOM HOLDINGS PVT LTD6,21,80,2582.31%
PRIME METALS LTD11,20,55,2854.16%
MOBILVEST8,58,94,3653.19%
TRANS CRYSTAL LTD7,48,91,2742.78%
AL-AMIN INVESTMENTS LTD4,16,39,7421.55%
EURO PACIFIC SECURITIES LTD1,37,90,4720.51%
ASIAN TELECOMMUNICATION INVESTMENTS (MAURITIUS) LT5,02,55,0701.86%
CCII (MAURITIUS) INC2,28,73,7710.85%
VODAFONE TELECOMMUNICATIONS (INDIA) LTD8,32,80,9983.09%

Company Description

  • Construction Services
  • BSE

    534816
  • NSE

    INDUSTOWER
  • ISIN

    INE121J01017

Indus Towers Limited is an India-based provider of telecom infrastructure. The Company deploys, owns and manages telecom towers and communication structures for various mobile operators. Its offerings include tower, power, space; smart cities; tower operations center, and green technology. It deploys the passive physical infrastructure necessary to house the active equipment - the base transceiver station, transmission link and microwave antenna of its customers. Its towers range from the traditional lattice type structure, such as the ground-based tower and rooftop tower or pole to aesthetically designed lightweight hybrid poles, monopoles or camouflaged towers that merge with the backdrop. Its towers are powered through either grid-sourced electricity or diesel generators. It acquires the requisite space from residential and commercial property owners for placing its passive infrastructure at various locations. It owns and operates over 198,284 towers with 347,879 co-locations.

Company Officers

  • Prachur Sah

    Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director, Executive Director
  • Vikas Poddar

    Chief Financial Officer
  • Neeti Wahi

    Chief Digital and Information Technology Officer
  • Samridhi Rodhe

    Company Secretary, Compliance Officer