scorecardresearchJSW Steel Share Price Live NSE, BSE, Today - JSW Steel Stock Price

JSW Steel

BSE: 500228 | NSE: JSWSTEEL | ISIN: INE019A01038 | SECTOR: Iron & Steel

710.00 -11.45 (-1.59%)

30 Jan 2023, 09:59 (IST)
  • Open

    721.50
  • High

    724.95
  • Low

    692.90
  • Prev Close

    721.45
  • P/E

    -
  • Median P/E

    -
  • P/B

    -
  • Median P/B

    -
  • Market Cap

    -
  • Volume

    94.77K
  • Vol. (20 day Avg.)

    0
  • PEG

    -
  • Div.Yield

    -
  • Bid

    705.65
  • Ask

    -

Promoter Pledge Holding - 7.94%

Promoter NameNo of SharesPercentage
SEEMA JINDAL6,05,0000.02%
URMILA BHUWALKA20,0000.00%
JSW HOLDINGS LIMITED3,09,28,0001.27%
SIDDESHWARI TRADEX PRIVATE LIMITED5,67,22,5162.34%
JSW TECHNO PROJECTS MANAGEMENT LTD1,03,04,0000.42%
VIRTUOUS TRADECORP PRIVATE LIMITED1,70,00,0000.70%
JTPM METAL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED61,71,6250.25%
VIVIDH FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITED1,38,25,0000.57%
SAHYOG HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED1,85,37,0000.76%
JSL OVERSEAS LIMITED2,10,26,0900.87%
BEAUFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED42,27,9700.17%
ESTRELA INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED41,60,0700.17%
MENDEZA HOLDINGS LIMITED42,18,0900.17%
NACHO INVESTMENTS LIMITED42,07,3800.17%

Company Description

  • Iron & Steel
  • BSE

    500228
  • NSE

    JSWSTEEL
  • ISIN

    INE019A01038

JSW Steel Limited is a holding company. The Company is engaged in the business of production and distribution of iron and steel products. Its product portfolio in flat and long steel products includes hot rolled coils, sheets and plates; cold rolled coils and sheets; galvanized and galvalume products; tinplate’s; non-grain oriented electrical steel; pre-painted galvanized and galvalume products; thermo-mechanically treated (TMT) bars; wire rods; rails; grinding balls, and special steel bars. Its color coated and roofing products are available under JSW Radiance, JSW Colouron+, JSW Everglow and JSW Pragati+ brands. Its alloy-based sheets are available under JSW Vishwas and JSW Vishwas+ brands. Its tinplate product is available under JSW Platina brand. Its TMT bars is available under JSW Neosteel brand. It operates over three iron and steel manufacturing plants across Vijayanagar (Karnataka), Dolvi (Maharashtra) and Salem (Tamil Nadu).

Company Officers

  • Sajjan Jindal

    Executive Chairman of the Board, Managing Director
  • Seshagiri Rao

    Group Chief Financial Officer, Joint Managing Director, Non-Independent Executive Director
  • Rajeev Pai

    Chief Financial Officer
  • Jayant Acharya

    Deputy Managing Director, Director - Commercial and Marketing, Non-Independent Executive Director
  • Lancy Varghese

    Company Secretary